Dover Raceway

Alternate names: Coombe Valley Raceway
Tooltip icon Location address: Coombe Road, Off Poulton Close, Dover, Kent, CT17, England
Tooltip icon Status: Active, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Oval Racing
Related websites: RDC Promotions - stock car and banger racing promoter for the venue
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for CT17, GB
Updated Sun, 24 Oct 2021 10:05:10 GMT.
Today
sunny intervals
Sunny Intervals
High: 13°C (56°F)
Low: 12°C (53°F)
Sunrise: 07:33 BST
Sunset: 17:44 BST
Monday
light rain showers
Light Rain Showers
High: 15°C (59°F)
Low: 8°C (46°F)
Sunrise: 07:35 BST
Sunset: 17:43 BST
Tuesday
sunny intervals
Sunny Intervals
High: 14°C (57°F)
Low: 12°C (54°F)
Sunrise: 07:36 BST
Sunset: 17:41 BST

Information last reviewed 29 July 2009 6:33 PM.

Venue address: Coombe Road, Off Poulton Close, Dover, Kent, CT17, England
Latitude, longitude: 51.1251, 1.2461
Copyright 2009-2020 MotorsportVenues.co.uk