Brough Park Stadium

Alternate names: Newcastle Stadium
Tooltip icon Location address: Fossway, Byker, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, NE6 2XJ, England
Tooltip icon Status: Active, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Speedway
Related websites: Newcastle Diamonds - resident speedway team website
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for NE6, United Kingdom
Updated Sun, 02 Aug 2015 03:04:06 +0100.
Saturday
Partly Cloudy
High:
Low: 12°C (54°F)
Sunday
Light Rain
High: 17°C (63°F)
Low: 14°C (57°F)
Monday
Sunny Intervals
High: 21°C (70°F)
Low: 13°C (55°F)

Information last reviewed .

Venue address: Fossway, Byker, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Northumberland, NE6 2XJ, England
Latitude, longitude: 54.9778, -1.5650
Copyright 2009-2015 MotorsportVenues.co.uk