Smeatharpe Raceway

Alternate names: Taunton Banger Racing Circuit
Tooltip icon Location address: Smeatharpe, Honiton, Devon, EX14 9RF, England
Tooltip icon Status: Active, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Oval Racing
Related websites: Autospeed - stock car and banger racing promoter for the venue
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for EX14, United Kingdom
Updated Sat, 04 Jul 2015 03:07:12 +0100.
Saturday
Sunny Intervals
High: 21°C (70°F)
Low: 13°C (55°F)
Sunday
Light Cloud
High: 19°C (66°F)
Low: 11°C (52°F)
Monday
Light Cloud
High: 18°C (64°F)
Low: 15°C (59°F)

Information last reviewed 31 July 2009 11:17 AM.

Venue address: Smeatharpe, Honiton, Devon, EX14 9RF, England
Latitude, longitude: 50.8831, -3.1676
Copyright 2009-2015 MotorsportVenues.co.uk