Eddie Wright Raceway

Alternate names: Scunthorpe Raceway
Tooltip icon Location address: Normanby Road, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, DN15 8QZ, England
Tooltip icon Status: Active, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Oval Racing
  • Speedway
Related websites: Scunthorpe Speedway - resident speedway team website
Scunthorpe Stockcars - website for stock car and banger racing at the venue
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for DN15 8QZ, GB
Error! The weather info has been requested but not supplied quickly enough - if you refresh this page it should appear.

Information last reviewed 31 July 2009 11:17 AM.

Venue address: Normanby Road, Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, DN15 8QZ, England
Latitude, longitude: 53.6165, -0.6548
Copyright 2009-2019 MotorsportVenues.co.uk