Long Eaton Stadium

Alternate names: Station Road Stadium
Tooltip icon Location address: Station Road, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 2, England
Tooltip icon Status: Inactive, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Oval Racing
  • Speedway
Related websites: SpeedwayPlus - a History of Long Eaton Speedway
The Long Eaton & Sawley Archive - Long Eaton Speedway
Save Our Stadium - Station Road stadium supporters and reunion organisers
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for NG10 2, GB
Error! Something went wrong when the weather info was requested from the BBC. The problem has been logged, it may work if you try again in a while.

Long Eaton stadium closed for the last time in 1998. There have been various attempts to resurrect speedway at Long Eaton but so far nothing has materialised and the site remains derelict.

Information last reviewed 8 June 2009 2:20 AM.

Venue address: Station Road, Long Eaton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG10 2, England
Latitude, longitude: 52.8988, -1.2615
Copyright 2009-2018 MotorsportVenues.co.uk