United Downs Raceway

Alternate names: St. Day Raceway
Tooltip icon Location address: United Downs, St. Day, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 5HU, England
Tooltip icon Status: Active, primary
Types of motorsport:
  • Oval Racing
Related websites: Autospeed - promoter for the venue
Tooltip icon BBC Weather - Forecast for TR16 5HU, GB
Updated Fri, 16 Nov 2018 14:05:04 GMT.
Friday
light cloud
Light Cloud
High: 14°C (56°F)
Low: 11°C (52°F)
Sunrise: 07:35 GMT
Sunset: 16:35 GMT
Saturday
sunny intervals
Sunny Intervals
High: 13°C (55°F)
Low: 8°C (47°F)
Sunrise: 07:37 GMT
Sunset: 16:34 GMT
Sunday
sunny
Sunny
High: 13°C (55°F)
Low: 7°C (45°F)
Sunrise: 07:38 GMT
Sunset: 16:32 GMT

Information last reviewed 31 July 2009 11:41 AM.

Venue address: United Downs, St. Day, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 5HU, England
Latitude, longitude: 50.2301, -5.1554
Copyright 2009-2018 MotorsportVenues.co.uk